USHJA Welcomes New Zone Jumper Committee Members

September 13, 2012



It’s been a busy summer with new Zone Jumper Committee members getting seated and settled in. USHJA is looking forward to further welcoming all the Zone Committees at the 2012 Zone Retreat on Dec 2 prior to the start of the USHJA Annual Meeting at the Hilton Miami Downtown.

The current roster of Zone Jumper Committee Members are:

Zone 1
Mr John Bahret
Ms Missy Clark
Ms Fran Dotoli
Mr Peter Leone
Mrs Christine McCrea
Mr Jay Mullen
Mr Gregory Prince- Chair
Mr Charles Jacobs
Mr John Manning- Vice Chair

Zone 2
Mr James Benedetto
Mr Ralph Caristo
Mr Stacy Cascio
Mrs Mary Chapot- Vice Chair
Mrs Wendy Chaport-Nunn
Ms Amanda Flint
Mr Mark Leone- Chair
Ms Creigh Duncan
Mrs Mary O’Connor
Mrs Judy Richter
Mr Andrew Ross
Ms Alison Finger

Zone 3
Mr Ken Krome
Mrs Tracy Magness
Mr Paul Mathews
Ms Sandra Ruiz- Vice Chair
Mrs Diane Tate
Ms Gail Thompson
Mr Oliver Kennedy- Chair
Miss Courtney Cummings
Miss Elizabeth Hodges
Mrs Rachel Kennedy
Mr Gavin Moylan

Zone 4
Mrs Katie Brown-Maxwell
Dr Sandy Gregory
Ms Diann Langer
Mrs Wendy Ritter Peralta
Mrs Deborah Stephens
Ms Ann Thal
Mrs Kim Land- Chair
Mrs Janet McCarroll- Vice Chair
Mr Mark Tompkins
Mrs Mary Ann Parmelee
Miss Hayley Barnhill

Zone 5
Ms Sara Ballinger
Mr David Beisel- Vice Chair
Mr Thomas Blankenship
Miss Diane Carney – Chair
Miss Kirstie Lynn Dobbs
Miss Caitlin Hope
Mrs Elaine Schott
Mr William Craig Dobbs
Mr Ronald Beachy
Mr Thomas Cerra

Zone 6
Ms Gail Brandt
Mr Nick Novak
Dr Kathryn Ott- Co-Chair
Ms Louise Otten
Mr James Urban- Co-Chair
Mr Mark Aplin
Ms Catherine Barrea
Mrs Kelly Cormaci
Mr Dan Urban
Miss Michelle Jensen

Zone 7
Mr Daniel Bedoya
Miss Lindsey Black
Ms Janet Christie
Ms Laura Connaway
Mr Matt Cyphert
Mr Britt McCormick – Chair
Mr Brody Robertson- Vice Chair
Mr John McQueen
Ms Charlotte Seigler
Miss Brandie Holloway
Mr Thomas Le Blanc
Ms Lucie Herendeen

Zone 8
Mrs Betty Beran
Mrs Susan Griffis
Mrs Meredith Houx-Remiger
Mrs Mickie Sage
Ms Sharon Stewart-Wells – Vice Chair
Mrs Page Tredennick- Chair
Ms Sarah Invicta Williams
Ms Ana Carlson
Colonel Betsy Checchia
Mr Jonathan Knight
Ms Ashley Stannard
Mrs Sue Halpern
Miss Allison Wicks

Zone 9
Mrs Candida Anthony- Vice Chair
Mr Kevin Freeman
Mrs Amy Gau
Mrs Megan Jordan
Mr David Robinson
Mr Jeff Campf- Chair
Ms Andrea Schroeder
Mr Max Von Zimmermann
Mrs Corene Smith
Mr Patirck Snijders
Mrs Amy Gaylord

Zone 10
Ms Linda Allen
Mr Fred Bauer- Co- Chair
Mr Dick Carvin
Ms Joie Gatlin
Mr Ned Glynn – Co-Chair
Mr Dale Harvey
Miss Helen McNaught
Ms Sara Halford Jorgensen
Mr Larry Langer
Ms Julie Winkel
Mrs Stephanie Wheeler
Mr John Charlebois

Zone 11
Ms Brendan Damon Ethington- Co-Chair
Mrs Nancy Townsend- Co-Chair
Ms Sally White
Ms Jane Juselis
Ms Lucy Lower

Zone 12
Miss Jill Cornforth
Mrs Dana Eaton- Chair
Mrs Kerri Geppert
Ms Rebecca Carrington
Mrs Lindsay Henry
Ms Susan Ritter – Vice Chair
Mrs Lisa Susich

Back to News & Media